News / Events

Competitions

Results

Juniors
1 Ellis Vine
2 Eliot Page
3 Patrick Felvey
also competed: Sam Smith, Osaama Zaheer, Josh Harrison, Matthew Salisbury, Nick Hodges and Jamie De Rego

Beginners
1 Mo Abbas
2 Wesley Andries
3 Mateusz Krzak
also competed: Rafe Tunnicliffe, Jonathan O’Conner and Omar Hassaniein

Bodyfitness over-35
1 Terri Griffiths
2 Anna Maria Radinska
3 Nichola Ricks
also competed: Althea Bailey

Masters over-40
1 Garth Betteley
2 Kevin Fraser
3 Gavin Waudby
also competed: Manuel Casimiro, Yann Charilaou, Darren Snook, Simon Reid, Manuel Maidonado, Craig Hall and Mark Cullimore

Masters over-50
1 David Morris
2 Simon Morgan
3 Ammas Samur
also competed: John Speadbury

Masters women’s physique
1 Petra Nolan

Masters bikini
1 Nicole Taylor
2 Nyaomi Wright
3 Clare Lambert
also competed: Karen Cobb

Masters men’s physique
1 Dean Walter
2 Warren Leach
3 Mark Philip Summerfield

Bodyfitness
1 Amy Cole
2 Faye Dearsley
3 Katarina Barbierikova
also competed: Nadine Summerland, Amanda Lau, Emma Mather and Ivana Knyght

Bikini up to 163cm
1 Billie Wyatt
2 Bethany Brennan
3 Connie Grossmith
also competed: Kirstie Riddle, Hayley Spalding, Danielle Daly, Rhia Clayton, Jade Blackmore, Holly Caswell, Sharla Ansett, Mia Aguilera and Sarah Pickering

Classic
1 Nelson Lopes
2 Wayne Giles
3 Darren Wilkes
also competed: Darren Nichols, Alex Pilborough, Darren Antoine, Mick Miller, Ben Rowe, Tristan Elward, Daniel Wheeler, Ben Boateng, Ravi Ahluwalla, Ryan Morgan and Popa Stefan Teodor

Men’s physique up to 178cm
1 Meite Niamba
2 Matt Salis
3 Scott Brown
also competed: Scott Flear, Larry Wen, Lee Chilton, Adrian Martin, Patrick Thomas, John Georgeson, Sam Clark, Ed De Silva, Ganash Vamathevan, Peter Richardson, Ed Djafer, Charlie Brisbourne, Calvin Rukundo, Sascha Bresemaun and Kieren Faisey

Bodybuilding up to 70kg
1 Johan Wilson
2 Lazaro Almenares
3 Rav Chibber
also competed: Shane Suragh and Serge Arnaut

Bodybuilding up to 80kg
1 Stephen Chandiwana
2 Simon Roxborough
3 James Morris
also competed: Paul Nicholls and Vin Thirairasu

Bodybuilding up to 90kg
1 Werner Botes
2 Karol Pakula
3 Muhammed Amir
also competed: Christopher Zdanowicz and Tufan Cifci

Bodybuilding under-100kg
1 Kareem Nazin
2 Neil Batchelor
3 Darius Glogolski
also competed: Baginski Adrian and Rafal Bucki

Bodybuilding over-100kg
1 Dan Jumaa
2 Jem Nazim
3 Keith Nimo
also competed; JP Quimel and Reevus Knyght

Women’s physique
1 Linda Gartside
2 Lorna Macdonald
3 Natalia Natfarinati
Also competed: Brindusa Radu

Intermediates up to 80kg
1 Marcin Pulik
2 Aaron Galvani
3 Michael Sault
also competed: Jason Hodgefield

Intermediates up to 90kg
1 David Nkomo
2 Alex Giddings
3 Brendan Hickey

Intermediates over-90kg
1 Michael Payne
2 Deividas Urmanavicius
3 Jason Scrubb
also competed: Shane Simon, Mark Young and Richard Kingsworth

Bikini fitness over-163cm
1 Regeane Martins De Freitas
2 Melissa Harding
3 Claire Cook
also competed: Charlotte Liene Herca, Beatrice Denis, Helen Nutter, Phillipa Fleming, Alexandra Krystofiak, Christina Ingham, Keeley Egan, Faye Smith and Victoria Wood

Men’s physique over-178cm
1 Tom Mcdonough
2 Munachiso Uzochkwu
3 Daniel Mhende
also competed: Joshua Hand, Tiago Dinis, Nicholas Steadman, Jon Jones, Ashley Springer, Peter Styring and Craig Weedall

Click here to see the moment classic competitor Daniel Wheeler proposed to bikini fitness competitor girlfriend Kirstie Riddle.